Women’s Premier League 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

9 Jan – 5 Feb 2026 · from 22 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Smriti Mandhana93779653.9153.39
2Harmanpreet Kaur83428268.4150.713
3Nat Sciver-Brunt732110064.2151.44
4Lizelle Lee103208632139.111
5Laura Wolvaardt103177745.3135.58
6Jemimah Rodrigues102645733141.92
7Shafali Verma102596225.9125.14
8Beth Mooney92586232.3122.32
9Meg Lanning82487031125.35
10Ashleigh Gardner92446527.1141.98
11Sophie Devine92439530.4148.213
12Phoebe Litchfield62437840.5154.810
13Grace Harris92378526.3178.28
14Richa Ghosh91899031.5151.211
15Georgia Wareham81784435.6144.78
16Anushka Sharma71774425.3129.22
17Georgia Voll61707934126.92
18Harleen Deol81676423.91161
19Nicola Carey61494037.3141.90
20Amanjot Kaur71394123.2133.73
21Nadine de Klerk61336344.3138.55
22Deepti Sharma71315521.8119.13
23Bharti Fulmali91193919.8146.98
24Radha Yadav61146622.8140.75
25Hayley Matthews51095621.8125.31

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sophie Devine172728.28164/37
2Nandni Sharma173168.3218.65/33
3Nadine de Klerk162517.8415.74/22
4Amelia Kerr142107.5153/24
5Chinelle Henry142498.5917.83/35
6Shree Charani143138.3122.44/31
7Lauren Bell121995.5316.63/26
8Rajeshwari Gayakwad111788.0916.23/16
9Shreyanka Patil112759.02255/23
10Marizanne Kapp102566.425.63/30
11Sayali Satghare91758.7519.43/21
12Nat Sciver-Brunt82479.530.92/22
13Kashvee Gautam82779.5534.62/38
14Nicola Carey71788.925.43/37
15Georgia Wareham71979.0928.12/26
16Sophie Ecclestone72117.5430.12/22
17Renuka Singh Thakur72198.1131.32/20
18Deepti Sharma72208.831.42/26
19Shikha Pandey7240834.32/30
20Shabnim Ismail61736.1828.82/25
21Minnu Mani61748.29292/18
22Ashleigh Gardner625110.0441.82/43
23Hayley Matthews514310.2128.63/10
24Amanjot Kaur42069.8151.51/18
25Shafali Verma3748.2224.72/16