Asia Cup, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

27 Aug – 11 Sep 2022 · from 13 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Mohammad Rizwan62817856.2117.66
2Virat Kohli527612292147.611
3Ibrahim Zadran51966465.3104.34
4Bhanuka Rajapaksa61917147.8149.29
5Pathum Nissanka61735534.6115.35
6Kusal Mendis61556025.8156.69
7Rahmanullah Gurbaz51528430.4163.412
8Suryakumar Yadav51396834.8163.58
9Rohit Sharma41337233.3151.18
10KL Rahul51326226.4122.26
11Dasun Shanaka61114522.2138.85
12Iftikhar Ahmed51053226.31013
13Fakhar Zaman6965316103.22
14Hazratullah Zazai5943723.5103.31
15Mohammad Nawaz5794215.8143.64
16Najibullah Zadran5724324171.48
17Mosaddek Hossain27248—1801
18Babar Azam6683011.3107.90
19Wanindu Hasaranga56636221501
20Chamika Karunaratne4663133103.12
21Danushka Gunathilaka6633310.5108.62
22Khushdil Shah6583514.5120.85
23Shadab Khan3543618131.73
24Mahmudullah2522726106.11
25Afif Hossain2513925.5137.82

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar111156.0510.55/4
2Wanindu Hasaranga91707.3918.93/21
3Mohammad Nawaz81105.8913.83/5
4Shadab Khan81136.0514.14/8
5Haris Rauf81537.6519.13/29
6Mujeeb Ur Rahman71115.5515.93/16
7Naseem Shah71387.6719.72/7
8Chamika Karunaratne71459.0620.72/27
9Pramod Madushan6558.929.24/34
10Rashid Khan61316.5521.83/22
11Fazalhaq Farooqi61528.3725.33/11
12Dilshan Madushanka61567.8263/24
13Maheesh Theekshana61626.75272/21
14Fareed Ahmad Malik5881117.63/31
15Arshdeep Singh51518.6330.22/33
16Hardik Pandya41048.67263/25
17Yuzvendra Chahal41277.9431.83/34
18Mohammad Hasnain41348.9333.52/21
19Ebadot Hossain35112.75173/51
20Naveen-ul-Haq3948.5531.32/40
21Mohammad Nabi31277.4742.32/14
22Taskin Ahmed2466.57232/24
23Dasun Shanaka24812242/26
24Ehsan Khan2546.75272/28
25Ravichandran Ashwin2597.3829.51/27