Australia tour of New Zealand, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

21 Feb – 7 Mar 2024 · from 5 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Cameron Green3233174116.5596
2Glenn Phillips61757135113.65
3Travis Head61534525.5119.58
4Mitchell Marsh41387246131.410
5Rachin Ravindra41316832.886.27
6Matt Henry3854228.3110.45
7Usman Khawaja3773325.733.21
8Devon Conway2636331.51372
9Steven Smith5573111.452.81
10Will Young5571511.432.91
11Tim David35631561754
12Tom Blundell3553318.371.40
13Daryl Mitchell3533817.729.40
14Pat Cummins3522817.385.22
15Finn Allen3513217159.45
16Glenn Maxwell3512517212.54
17Tom Latham3513817510
18Marnus Labuschagne3484516400
19Nathan Lyon3474115.764.40
20Josh Inglis3392019.5125.82
21Mark Chapman3371818.5119.41
22Tim Southee3342611.3106.32
23David Warner13232321603
24Matthew Short1272727245.53
25Kane Williamson326178.744.80

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Matt Henry111452.6213.25/70
2Nathan Lyon101143.0711.46/65
3Josh Hazlewood101543.5815.45/31
4Lockie Ferguson5354.4774/12
5Glenn Phillips5452.8195/45
6Mitchell Santner5939.318.62/35
7Adam Zampa59610.6719.24/34
8Mitchell Starc51764.8935.23/59
9Ben Sears4895.2422.32/29
10Adam Milne411311.328.32/40
11Pat Cummins41704.2542.51/19
12Mitchell Marsh3594.5419.71/10
13Nathan Ellis2275.413.52/16
14Cameron Green2375.2918.51/16
15William ORourke2982.81492/87
16Scott Kuggeleijn21063.93532/75
17Tim Southee22194.37109.52/46
18Josh Clarkson18881/8
19Spencer Johnson1105101/10
20Travis Head1102.5101/10
21Rachin Ravindra1263.25261/24
22Matthew Short13316.5331/33