Big Bash League 2025-26 stats: most runs & wickets

14 Dec 2025 – 25 Jan 2026 · from 44 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Finn Allen1146610142.4184.238
2David Warner843313086.6154.120
3Sam Harper1038111054.4155.515
4Mitchell Marsh1236010230132.420
5Aaron Hardie123399437.7146.112
6Matt Renshaw1032410236152.817
7Ben McDermott113226932.2135.315
8Joshua Harvey Brown103118431.1150.220
9Liam Scott103109151.713910
10Nikhil Chaudhary113077930.7153.517
11Steven Smith629910059.816814
12Josh Philippe122929624.3137.18
13Tim Seifert1028510228.5148.415
14Matthew Short102806328132.78
15Marcus Stoinis82736245.5135.89
16Ashton Turner122439934.7182.716
17Matthew Gilkes102327623.2155.711
18Jack Wildermuth1022211024.7158.614
19Max Bryant102226327.8152.112
20Cooper Connolly122097719139.314
21Sam Billings102045120.4130.88
22Babar Azam112025822.4103.13
23Tim Ward92009022.2136.18
24Nathan McSweeney61936938.6129.51
25Moises Henriques121852615.4114.24

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Haris Rauf203348.2116.73/23
2Jack Edwards193518.118.55/26
3Gurinder Sandhu1832510.4818.14/28
4Peter Siddle162727.13173/23
5Tom Curran162807.7817.54/10
6Ben Dwarshuis163017.8518.84/13
7Cooper Connolly152246.414.93/23
8Marcus Stoinis152337.4415.53/33
9Lloyd Pope152868.1719.14/23
10Rishad Hossain153137.8320.93/26
11Xavier Bartlett153779.525.13/26
12Joel Davies141876.2313.43/24
13Nathan Ellis142989.0321.33/30
14Riley Meredith143839.5827.43/40
15Mahli Beardman132918.0822.43/20
16Jamie Overton122217.3718.43/19
17Aaron Hardie122858.6423.82/7
18Daniel Sams1231410.0726.24/51
19David Payne111496.4813.53/18
20Joel Paris111848.1816.73/22
21Jhye Richardson112379.3621.54/16
22Mitchell Starc101608164/35
23Jack Wildermuth102589.9225.83/34
24Hasan Ali9232825.82/25
25Matthew Kuhnemann92697.6929.92/14