ICC Mens T20 World Cup 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

16 Oct – 13 Nov 2022 · from 39 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Virat Kohli62968298.7136.48
2Suryakumar Yadav62396859.8189.79
3Max ODowd62267145.2116.57
4Jos Buttler62258045144.27
5Sikandar Raza82198227.414811
6Pathum Nissanka72147430.6109.28
7Alex Hales62128642.4147.210
8Glenn Phillips520110440.2158.38
9Lorcan Tucker61947148.5127.64
10Kane Williamson51786135.6116.35
11Shan Masood61635254.3123.51
12Kusal Mendis71557922.1137.27
13Sean Williams81556419.4113.12
14Najmul Hossain Shanto41557138.8113.12
15Andrew Balbirnie61526225.3128.89
16Dhananjaya de Silva71466624.3130.43
17Devon Conway51459236.3116.92
18Rilee Rossouw414110935.3169.99
19Paul Stirling61366627.2133.35
20KL Rahul61285121.3120.88
21Hardik Pandya51286325.61327
22Marcus Stoinis41265942161.59
23Mohammad Rizwan61265721104.13
24Bhanuka Rajapaksa71253417.91192
25Curtis Campher51247231169.92

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sam Curran131486.5311.45/10
2Wanindu Hasaranga131746.4413.43/8
3Blessing Muzarabani121997.6516.63/23
4Anrich Nortje11945.378.54/10
5Bas de Leede111407.3712.73/19
6Joshua Little111446.2613.13/22
7Shaheen Afridi101366.4313.64/22
8Sikandar Raza101566.515.63/19
9Arshdeep Singh101567.815.63/32
10Mark Wood91087.71123/26
11Mitchell Santner91296.4514.33/31
12Richard Ngarava91977.0421.92/18
13Shadab Khan81436.517.93/23
14Hardik Pandya81468.1118.33/30
15Trent Boult81487.418.54/13
16Paul van Meekeren81586.8719.83/29
17Tim Southee71146.5816.33/6
18Lungi Ngidi71168.9216.64/29
19Fred Klaassen71325.7418.92/13
20Lockie Ferguson71598.3722.73/22
21Haris Rauf71687.3242/23
22Maheesh Theekshana71836.9926.12/15
23Alzarri Joseph6836.9213.84/16
24Mohammad Wasim Jr61097.7918.24/24
25Ben Stokes61116.818.52/19