India tour of England, 2022 stats: most runs & wickets

23 Jun – 17 Jul 2022 · from 9 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Rishabh Pant6355146711067
2Jonny Bairstow526511466.376.63
3Suryakumar Yadav725011741.7149.710
4Ravindra Jadeja62161045462.82
5Joe Root51841424669.21
6Moeen Ali61664727.798.88
7Hardik Pandya41637140.8110.91
8Rohit Sharma61597631.8121.47
9Dawid Malan311777391505
10Liam Livingstone61174223.4103.58
11Jos Buttler61166019.387.93
12David Willey41134137.7100.95
13Jason Roy6954115.884.83
14Deepak Hooda2925946170.44
15Cheteshwar Pujara2796639.536.90
16Virat Kohli6762012.766.11
17Harshal Patel4755418.8138.94
18Ben Stokes4732718.3820
19Dinesh Karthik5703417.5109.41
20Shreyas Iyer3622820.7103.32
21Alex Lees262563183.80
22Zak Crawley2554627.559.10
23Harry Brook3552818.3134.11
24Mohammed Shami3522317.371.21
25Craig Overton350322586.21

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jasprit Bumrah152203.9114.76/19
2Reece Topley131374.5910.56/24
3Yuzvendra Chahal131845.7814.24/47
4Hardik Pandya111365.6712.44/24
5Chris Jordan8877.2510.94/27
6Arshdeep Singh6766.6112.72/18
7James Anderson61062.617.75/60
8Harshal Patel6116819.32/23
9Mohammed Siraj62306.4838.34/66
10Mohammed Shami62594.2543.23/31
11Ben Stokes5953.41194/33
12Bhuvneshwar Kumar4254.176.33/15
13Richard Gleeson4465.7511.53/15
14Moeen Ali41527.6382/26
15Matty Potts41554.1938.82/50
16Brandon Glover3338.25113/33
17Avesh Khan3758.33252/16
18Umran Malik38710.88292/31
19Stuart Broad31474.32492/58
20Prasidh Krishna31546.1651.31/26
21David Willey31686.46562/40
22Nathan Buck2174.258.52/17
23Ben Aitchison23010152/30
24Venkatesh Iyer2336.616.51/15
25Freddie Heldreich2338.2516.52/33