India tour of England, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

13 Jun – 31 Jul 2025 · from 4 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Shubman Gill872226990.365.312
2KL Rahul851113763.951.20
3Rishabh Pant747913468.477.617
4Ravindra Jadeja8454107113.553.66
5Jamie Smith742418484.884.511
6Joe Root740315067.253.90
7Ben Duckett736514952.183.71
8Harry Brook731715845.373.94
9Ben Stokes730414143.452.33
10Yashasvi Jaiswal829110136.468.52
11Ollie Pope725710636.757.80
12Zak Crawley72128430.356.71
13Washington Sundar620510151.342.24
14Brydon Carse61645627.375.94
15Karun Nair61314021.852.60
16Sai Sudharsan4916122.844.60
17Chris Woakes6643810.741.32
18Shardul Thakur3464115.342.60
19Nitish Kumar Reddy4453011.329.60
20Liam Dawson1262626400
21Mohammed Siraj62086.728.60
22Shoaib Bashir51612843.21
23Akash Deep31474.741.21
24Josh Tongue313114.326.50
25Jofra Archer31151128.20

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ben Stokes174293.0625.25/72
2Jasprit Bumrah143643.04265/74
3Mohammed Siraj14556439.76/70
4Akash Deep113094.2828.16/99
5Josh Tongue113704.5733.64/86
6Chris Woakes105283.1652.83/84
7Shoaib Bashir105413.8554.13/167
8Jofra Archer92582.9228.73/55
9Brydon Carse95483.5460.93/80
10Washington Sundar72513.5835.94/22
11Ravindra Jadeja74743.4867.74/143
12Prasidh Krishna63315.3455.23/128
13Nitish Kumar Reddy31113.96372/62
14Shardul Thakur21445.33722/51
15Joe Root22294.39114.51/20
16Anshul Kamboj1894.94891/89
17Liam Dawson11402.261401/45