Indian Premier League 2023 (IPL) stats: most runs & wickets

31 Mar – 29 May 2023 · from 74 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Shubman Gill1789012959.3157.833
2Faf du Plessis147308456.2153.736
3Devon Conway156729251.7139.718
4Virat Kohli1463910153.3139.816
5Yashasvi Jaiswal1462512448.1163.626
6Suryakumar Yadav1660510343.2181.128
7Ruturaj Gaikwad155909242.1147.530
8David Warner145168636.9131.610
9Rinku Singh144746759.3149.529
10Ishan Kishan154547530.3142.818
11Cameron Green1645210050.2160.322
12Heinrich Klaasen1144810449.8177.125
13Shivam Dube144185238158.335
14Nitish Rana144137531.814120
15Marcus Stoinis154088931.415027
16Venkatesh Iyer1440410428.9145.821
17Glenn Maxwell144007733.3183.531
18Jos Buttler14392952813914
19Kyle Mayers133797329.2144.122
20Shikhar Dhawan113739941.4142.912
21Wriddhiman Saha173718123.2129.38
22Sai Sudharsan83629651.7141.412
23Sanju Samson143626630.2153.424
24Prabhsimran Singh1435810325.6150.419
25Nicholas Pooran153586229.8172.926

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Mohammed Shami285218.0218.64/11
2Mohit Sharma273618.1713.45/10
3Rashid Khan275528.2420.44/30
4Piyush Chawla224958.1122.53/22
5Yuzvendra Chahal214328.1820.64/17
6Tushar Deshpande215649.9226.93/45
7Varun Chakaravarthy204298.1521.54/15
8Ravindra Jadeja204317.5621.63/20
9Matheesha Pathirana193718.0119.53/15
10Mohammed Siraj193757.519.74/21
11Arshdeep Singh174939.7294/29
12Noor Ahmad163697.8223.13/37
13Ravi Bishnoi163917.7424.43/28
14Bhuvneshwar Kumar164258.3326.65/30
15Akash Madhwal142198.5915.65/5
16Ravichandran Ashwin143687.5126.32/23
17Jason Behrendorff143879.2127.63/23
18Harshal Patel144549.6632.43/32
19Yash Thakur132909.1122.34/37
20Deepak Chahar132978.7422.83/22
21Trent Boult133128.21243/29
22Nathan Ellis133398.9226.14/30
23Mitchell Marsh121708.4314.24/27
24Mayank Markande123007.89254/15
25Mark Wood111308.1311.85/14