Indian Premier League 2024 (IPL) stats: most runs & wickets

22 Mar – 26 May 2024 · from 71 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ruturaj Gaikwad1458310853141.218
2Riyan Parag135698456.9149.733
3Travis Head1456610243.5193.232
4Sai Sudharsan1252710347.9141.316
5KL Rahul145208237.1136.119
6Virat Kohli155119236.5163.329
7Nicholas Pooran144997562.4178.236
8Heinrich Klaasen144728042.9170.437
9Sanju Samson144628646.215222
10Abhishek Sharma154537532.4202.240
11Rishabh Pant134468840.5155.425
12Sunil Narine1344110933.9177.828
13Yashasvi Jaiswal1443510433.515716
14Shubman Gill1242610438.7147.415
15Rohit Sharma1441710532.115023
16Tilak Varma134166541.6149.619
17Philip Salt114058940.5184.922
18Shivam Dube143966636162.328
19Marcus Stoinis1438812432.3147.516
20Tristan Stubbs133787154190.926
21Faf du Plessis153766425.1166.417
22Shashank Singh143546844.3164.721
23Suryakumar Yadav1134510234.5167.518
24Rajat Patidar113425531.1171.928
25Prabhsimran Singh143347123.9156.820

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Harshal Patel244779.7319.93/15
2Varun Chakaravarthy213827.9618.23/16
3Jasprit Bumrah203366.4816.85/21
4Avesh Khan194809.4425.33/27
5Arshdeep Singh1950510.0326.64/29
6Andre Russell1726610.515.63/19
7Harshit Rana173449.0120.23/24
8Mukesh Kumar1736810.3721.63/14
9Mitchell Starc1739710.4923.44/33
10Tushar Deshpande174248.8324.94/27
11T Natarajan17426925.14/19
12Khaleel Ahmed174799.5828.22/21
13Pat Cummins175199.0530.53/43
14Sunil Narine163286.4320.52/22
15Kuldeep Yadav163728.6523.34/55
16Trent Boult164138.2125.83/22
17Sam Curran1641610.15263/28
18Yuzvendra Chahal165129.48323/11
19Mustafizur Rahman143189.2622.74/29
20Naveen-ul-Haq1437210.1926.63/49
21Mohammed Siraj143959.1928.23/43
22Matheesha Pathirana131697.68134/28
23Sandeep Sharma133118.1823.95/18
24Piyush Chawla133128.91243/29
25Gerald Coetzee1334110.1826.24/34