Major League Cricket 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

19 Jun – 19 Jul 2026 · from 30 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Lhuan-dre Pretorius1146510251.7176.829
2Mitchell Owen1141915538.1199.532
3Matthew Short1141912152.414521
4Tim Seifert1037910437.9158.627
5Colin Munro93256446.4122.219
6Andries Gous113198331.9141.218
7Andre Fletcher103045930.4143.411
8Steven Smith112865628.6116.79
9Faf du Plessis826911338.416516
10Matthew Breetzke92686629.815416
11Saiteja Mukkamalla92628029.1128.415
12Kieron Pollard925410042.3143.511
13Matthew Tromp82435030.4148.217
14Nicholas Pooran92327033.1110.512
15Shayan Jahangir102157821.5138.713
16Rovman Powell102117321.1155.116
17Finn Allen111906517.316112
18Mark Chapman71845726.31469
19Hassan Khan81734524.7130.112
20Marcus Stoinis91674920.9135.811
21Shimron Hetmyer101647920.5136.710
22Donovan Ferreira81634527.214313
23Shubham Ranjane71604926.7104.63
24Wiaan Mulder81604340145.511
25Nikhil Chaudhary81593231.8129.37

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ottneil Baartman182477.4813.74/33
2Matthew Short162057.3212.84/17
3Marcus Stoinis162197.613.75/46
4Andre Russell162869.3317.94/35
5Jasdeep Singh163338.7620.85/24
6Sunil Narine151614.610.73/13
7Brody Couch143529.5125.13/32
8Amshi de Silva132668.3120.54/28
9Saurabh Netravalkar133228.9424.83/16
10Shadley van Schalkwyk133239.1824.83/17
11Jason Holder133449.326.54/40
12Corbin Bosch121626.2313.54/29
13Ben Dwarshuis121837.9615.33/31
14Dasun Shanaka1123610.5721.54/26
15Xavier Bartlett112397.4721.73/36
16Mitchell Owen112629.7623.83/19
17Adam Milne102267.5322.62/10
18Haris Rauf102668.0626.63/25
19Rushil Ugarkar102838.6628.33/43
20Romario Shepherd91536.12173/16
21Ghulam Mudassar91828.2720.22/15
22Ian Holland91908.8421.12/16
23Nikhil Chaudhary81978.5724.62/29
24Peter Siddle71288.5318.33/36
25Abhimanyu Lamba71547222/22