New Zealand tour of England, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

25 Aug – 15 Sep 2023 · from 10 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Glenn Phillips93707252.9133.116
2Dawid Malan735912751.3105.66
3Ben Stokes323518278.3115.810
4Jos Buttler62297245.8129.48
5Daryl Mitchell822511832.1106.19
6Liam Livingstone72249544.8112.68
7Jonny Bairstow71948632.3134.710
8Tim Seifert61774829.5145.17
9Harry Brook71596726.5108.28
10Devon Conway715511125.879.51
11Rachin Ravindra61396127.8129.94
12Finn Allen51238324.61509
13Will Young61163323.283.50
14Moeen Ali6813313.5117.44
15Mark Chapman47440371513
16Joe Phillips17171—116.42
17Henry Nicholls3714123.781.61
18Sam Curran4704217.5120.72
19Will Jacks4682217147.82
20Olly Cox16363631751
21Chad Bowes2483524165.51
22David Willey3472147195.83
23Joe Root439299.860.91
24Tom Latham3351911.762.50
25Kyle Jamieson2291514.567.40

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Rachin Ravindra122286.51194/60
2Ish Sodhi11144813.13/23
3Trent Boult8885.44115/51
4Moeen Ali81666.320.84/50
5Tim Southee83078.6538.42/30
6Gus Atkinson71456.0820.74/20
7Liam Livingstone71936.7327.63/16
8Lockie Ferguson72608.1337.13/11
9Kyle Jamieson72697.6938.43/23
10Mitchell Santner61547.3325.73/30
11David Willey5945.2718.83/34
12Luke Wood510110.120.23/37
13Brydon Carse51197.9323.83/23
14Reece Topley51274.725.43/27
15Matt Henry52085.9441.62/69
16Ben Lister41416.1335.33/69
17Adil Rashid41908.6447.52/18
18Chris Woakes3583.8719.33/31
19Sam Curran31577.0352.31/18
20Ed Middleton210552/10
21Harry Darley2206.67102/20
22Dominic Goodman2248122/24
23Rehan Ahmed2276.7513.52/27
24Daryl Mitchell2505.56252/40
25Will Jacks15551/5