New Zealand tour of India, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

16 Oct – 1 Nov 2024 · from 3 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Rishabh Pant62619943.589.48
2Rachin Ravindra625613451.276.25
3Will Young62447148.8534
4Devon Conway62279137.861.73
5Yashasvi Jaiswal61907731.761.73
6Sarfaraz Khan617115028.570.43
7Daryl Mitchell51578231.452.54
8Tom Latham61458624.256.20
9Shubman Gill4144903656.92
10Glenn Phillips51144828.565.96
11Ravindra Jadeja61054217.5532
12Virat Kohli6937015.553.81
13Rohit Sharma6915215.268.41
14Washington Sundar4893844.5693
15Tim Southee3706523.383.34
16Tom Blundell5534110.647.30
17Ravichandran Ashwin651188.548.10
18Mitchell Santner2373318.555.22
19Ajaz Patel52484.835.32
20Matt Henry31810666.71
21Ish Sodhi21587.545.50
22KL Rahul21212654.50
23Jasprit Bumrah411103.778.61
24Kuldeep Yadav286821.60
25Akash Deep4761.823.31

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Washington Sundar162263.1914.17/59
2Ravindra Jadeja163453.4121.65/55
3Ajaz Patel153574.6323.86/57
4Mitchell Santner131573.2412.17/53
5Matt Henry101533.1315.35/15
6Ravichandran Ashwin93713.7941.23/63
7Glenn Phillips82814.0735.13/42
8William ORourke71293.3118.44/22
9Tim Southee3943.2431.31/8
10Kuldeep Yadav31255.8141.73/99
11Jasprit Bumrah31273.142.32/29
12Akash Deep2734.5636.51/10
13Mohammed Siraj21163.74582/84
14Ish Sodhi1365.14361/36