ODI World Cup stats 2023: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 1 season on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 48 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Virat Kohli1176511795.690.39
2Rohit Sharma1159713154.3125.931
3Quinton de Kock1059417459.410721
4Rachin Ravindra1057812364.2106.417
5Daryl Mitchell955213469111.122
6David Warner1153516348.6108.324
7Shreyas Iyer1153012866.3113.224
8KL Rahul1045210275.390.89
9Rassie van der Dussen1044813349.884.58
10Mitchell Marsh1044117749107.621
11Aiden Markram1040610645.1110.99
12Dawid Malan940414044.91019
13Glenn Maxwell940020166.7150.422
14Mohammad Rizwan839513165.895.45
15Ibrahim Zadran93761294776.35
16Heinrich Klaasen1037310941.4133.219
17Sadeera Samarawickrama937310846.6102.24
18Devon Conway1037215241.3101.64
19Marnus Labuschagne103627140.270.72
20David Miller1035610144.5107.920
21Shubman Gill93549244.3106.912
22Azmatullah Omarzai83539770.697.813
23Abdullah Shafique83361134293.39
24Pathum Nissanka93327741.589.53
25Travis Head632913754.8127.513

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Mohammed Shami242575.2610.77/57
2Adam Zampa235155.3622.44/8
3Dilshan Madushanka215256.7255/80
4Jasprit Bumrah203734.0618.74/39
5Gerald Coetzee203966.2419.84/44
6Shaheen Afridi184815.9426.75/54
7Marco Jansen174506.5226.53/31
8Ravindra Jadeja163984.2624.95/33
9Mitchell Santner164494.8528.15/59
10Josh Hazlewood164494.8228.13/38
11Bas de Leede164877.2730.44/62
12Mitchell Starc165286.07333/34
13Haris Rauf165336.7533.33/43
14Keshav Maharaj153704.1624.74/46
15Adil Rashid154135.1827.53/42
16Kuldeep Yadav154244.4628.32/7
17Pat Cummins155155.7534.33/51
18Mohammed Siraj144695.6833.53/16
19Trent Boult145045.54363/37
20Kagiso Rabada133645283/33
21Paul van Meekeren124476.0137.34/23
22Logan van Beek124766.7239.74/74
23David Willey112595.0823.53/45
24Matt Henry113155.828.63/40
25Rashid Khan113884.4935.33/37

Stats by season

ICC Cricket World Cup 2023 stats
Most runs: Virat Kohli (765) · Most wickets: Mohammed Shami (24) · 48 scorecards