Australia tour of India, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

9 Feb – 22 Mar 2023 · from 7 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Virat Kohli938618642.955.21
2Usman Khawaja733318047.646.21
3Travis Head93249046.378.57
4Axar Patel72958473.858.211
5Marnus Labuschagne102876335.942.51
6Rohit Sharma828512035.663.87
7Ravindra Jadeja82147030.640.51
8Shubman Gill621112835.260.32
9Mitchell Marsh31948197131.112
10Steven Smith91673823.937.61
11KL Rahul61547530.857.53
12Cameron Green31471144959.80
13Peter Handscomb6145722940.30
14Cheteshwar Pujara6140592838.71
15Srikar Bharat61014420.259.45
16Alex Carey7943813.484.71
17Ravichandran Ashwin5863717.246.51
18Hardik Pandya366402289.22
19Nathan Lyon665341337.40
20Mohammed Shami5533713.376.84
21David Warner4492312.340.50
22Todd Murphy646419.243.80
23Shreyas Iyer542268.477.83
24Pat Cummins4403310462
25Marcus Stoinis230251588.20

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ravichandran Ashwin254322.5917.36/91
2Ravindra Jadeja244952.7520.67/42
3Nathan Lyon224922.5922.48/64
4Todd Murphy143532.5725.27/124
5Mohammed Shami12337428.14/60
6Mitchell Starc103014.8730.15/53
7Matthew Kuhnemann92803.5731.15/16
8Mohammed Siraj61764.4429.33/29
9Axar Patel52682.7653.62/57
10Adam Zampa4884.89224/45
11Hardik Pandya4916.522.83/44
12Sean Abbott41044.16263/23
13Kuldeep Yadav41166.11293/56
14Marcus Stoinis3704.3323.32/27
15Pat Cummins31193.5539.72/78
16Umesh Yadav3148449.33/12
17Nathan Ellis2132.66.52/13
18Ashton Agar2414.120.52/41