England tour of India, 2025 stats: most runs & wickets

22 Jan – 12 Feb 2025 · from 8 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Abhishek Sharma527913555.8219.722
2Shubman Gill325911286.3103.64
3Jos Buttler82386829.8109.76
4Ben Duckett82286528.5138.23
5Shreyas Iyer31817860.3123.15
6Philip Salt81795522.4134.67
7Hardik Pandya81485324.7145.110
8Axar Patel71435223.8105.11
9Harry Brook81415117.698.66
10Tilak Varma51337244.3131.77
11Liam Livingstone81294316.1104.97
12Rohit Sharma312211940.7123.27
13Joe Root31126937.384.80
14Shivam Dube2835341.5176.64
15Jacob Bethell4745118.578.72
16Adil Rashid8661413.295.71
17Virat Kohli2575228.590.51
18KL Rahul3524017.31001
19Sanju Samson5512610.2118.63
20Brydon Carse547319.4104.43
21Jofra Archer6462115.31071
22Washington Sundar3462615.395.81
23Gus Atkinson3433814.3110.31
24Rinku Singh2393019.5121.91
25Tom Banton138383892.72

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Varun Chakravarthy151926.8612.85/24
2Adil Rashid123236.8726.94/64
3Jamie Overton91618.3317.93/24
4Harshit Rana91797.1619.93/33
5Brydon Carse91868.8620.73/29
6Axar Patel91915.7321.22/22
7Hardik Pandya82437.5930.42/33
8Jofra Archer72459.07352/21
9Ravindra Jadeja6613.2110.23/26
10Arshdeep Singh61257.520.82/17
11Saqib Mahmood61866.98313/35
12Mark Wood62167.24362/32
13Ravi Bishnoi51327.7626.43/28
14Mohammed Shami51547.2230.83/25
15Abhishek Sharma3196.336.32/3
16Shivam Dube2115.55.52/11
17Washington Sundar2679.5733.51/9
18Kuldeep Yadav2915.1545.51/38
19Liam Livingstone21756.7387.51/14
20Gus Atkinson217710.4188.51/65
21Jacob Bethell1186181/18
22Joe Root1728.47721/47