ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

7 Feb – 8 Mar 2026 · from 53 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Sahibzada Farhan638310076.6160.318
2Tim Seifert83268946.6166.316
3Sanju Samson53219780.3199.424
4Ishan Kishan93177735.2193.318
5Finn Allen829810049.720020
6Brian Bennett629297146134.67
7Aiden Markram82868647.7165.311
8Jacob Bethell828010535152.214
9Shimron Hetmyer72488541.3186.519
10Suryakumar Yadav92428430.3136.710
11Shivam Dube82356639.2169.117
12Harry Brook823510029.4159.99
13Ryan Rickelton82286132.6170.115
14Will Jacks82265356.5176.614
15Hardik Pandya92175227.1160.715
16Shai Hope72177536.2130.710
17Pathum Nissanka721110035.2147.66
18Tilak Varma92074429.6154.511
19Dewald Brevis72074529.6146.814
20Sikandar Raza62067351.5164.813
21Pavan Rathnayake72056034.2154.16
22Kusal Mendis61976139.4114.51
23Sherfane Rutherford61837661179.413
24Glenn Phillips61817636.2157.48
25Quinton de Kock81815922.6135.19

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jasprit Bumrah141746.2112.44/15
2Varun Chakaravarthy142879.2620.53/7
3Shadley van Schalkwyk131016.817.84/25
4Blessing Muzarabani131887.8914.54/17
5Adil Rashid132508.1519.23/36
6Rachin Ravindra121497.8412.44/27
7Lungi Ngidi121877.1915.64/31
8Corbin Bosch111917.6417.43/12
9Maheesh Theekshana112047.4218.53/23
10Axar Patel112058.218.63/27
11Marco Jansen1123710.4621.54/22
12Jofra Archer112869.53262/20
13Usman Tariq101417.2314.14/16
14Gudakesh Motie101737.8617.34/28
15Brad Evans101969.1919.63/18
16Dushmantha Chameera102009.52203/38
17Jason Holder102048.8720.44/27
18Liam Dawson102097.7420.93/24
19Matt Henry102358.2523.52/3
20Azmatullah Omarzai91148.2412.74/15
21Michael Leask91227.6313.64/17
22Jamie Overton91497.4516.63/18
23Will Jacks91959.7521.73/22
24Shamar Joseph92259254/30
25Arshdeep Singh92548.4728.23/24