India tour of Sri Lanka, 2024 stats: most runs & wickets

27 Jul – 7 Aug 2024 · from 6 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Pathum Nissanka62387939.799.26
2Kusal Mendis62015933.585.91
3Rohit Sharma31576452.3141.48
4Avishka Fernando31379645.780.12
5Shubman Gill51303926891
6Kusal Perera31195339.7145.12
7Dunith Wellalage31086754104.94
8Kamindu Mendis51024025.5105.21
9Suryakumar Yadav3925830.7195.73
10Axar Patel4894429.778.84
11Yashasvi Jaiswal3804026.7177.84
12Washington Sundar4753018.886.24
13Charith Asalanka6632510.5702
14Virat Kohli3582419.384.10
15Rishabh Pant3574928.5129.51
16Riyan Parag3482616129.72
17Shivam Dube4472511.883.92
18Janith Liyanage3402013.359.71
19Shreyas Iyer3382312.797.40
20Akila Dananjaya232171694.10
21Hardik Pandya2312231163.21
22KL Rahul2313115.568.90
23Wanindu Hasaranga429247.367.42
24Sadeera Samarawickrama322147.3440
25Ramesh Mendis215127.593.81

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Jeffrey Vandersay8674.478.46/33
2Axar Patel81804.8622.52/30
3Dunith Wellalage71075.3115.35/27
4Washington Sundar71284.1318.33/30
5Wanindu Hasaranga71497.4521.33/58
6Charith Asalanka6522.868.73/20
7Ravi Bishnoi61018.4216.83/26
8Riyan Parag61166.3319.33/5
9Maheesh Theekshana61337.3922.23/28
10Arshdeep Singh61536.6525.52/24
11Matheesha Pathirana55810.5511.64/40
12Kuldeep Yadav41023.425.52/33
13Asitha Fernando41526.33381/11
14Mohammed Siraj42186.4154.51/23
15Rinku Singh2331.52/3
16Suryakumar Yadav2552.52/5
17Hardik Pandya26410.67322/23
18Chamindu Wickramasinghe1174.25171/17
19Ramesh Mendis1268.67261/26
20Shivam Dube1383.8381/19
21Dilshan Madushanka14515451/45
22Akila Dananjaya1944.7941/40