India tour of West Indies, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

12 Jul – 13 Aug 2023 · from 10 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Yashasvi Jaiswal635617171.2656
2Ishan Kishan82957749.2102.49
3Shubman Gill112738527.390.46
4Rohit Sharma425210384597
5Suryakumar Yadav72448334.9126.411
6Brandon King82058529.3111.410
7Virat Kohli219712198.550.80
8Shai Hope51786359.3101.16
9Nicholas Pooran51766735.2141.911
10Tilak Varma51735157.7140.77
11Alick Athanaze61724728.751.32
12Hardik Pandya71597031.8111.29
13Ravindra Jadeja5132616646.61
14Kraigg Brathwaite41307532.534.21
15Shimron Hetmyer71266118104.15
16Rovman Powell51144828.5148.17
17Kyle Mayers81103613.8118.36
18Sanju Samson5925118.4104.55
19Tagenarine Chanderpaul4763325.328.70
20Jason Holder6622015.537.11
21Jermaine Blackwood4592019.734.10
22Alzarri Joseph5572614.361.34
23Ravichandran Ashwin156565671.80
24Keacy Carty254485470.10
25Axar Patel4411410.31002

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Ravichandran Ashwin152252.5157/71
2Romario Shepherd142757.6419.64/31
3Kuldeep Yadav131534.3711.84/6
4Ravindra Jadeja102012.4520.13/26
5Shardul Thakur91084.41124/37
6Mukesh Kumar92354.6226.13/30
7Alzarri Joseph84596.0157.42/25
8Mohammed Siraj71252.5217.95/60
9Arshdeep Singh71569.1822.33/38
10Gudakesh Motie61003.7516.73/36
11Jason Holder62404.07402/19
12Akeal Hosein51326.626.42/24
13Yuzvendra Chahal51639.0632.62/19
14Hardik Pandya51946.7738.83/35
15Jomel Warrican52312.5746.23/89
16Kemar Roach42004503/104
17Obed McCoy31179392/28
18Yannic Cariah31186.5639.31/25
19Axar Patel2977.4648.51/24
20Shannon Gabriel21074.4653.51/33
21Jayden Seales21246.89621/21
22Tilak Varma1178.5171/17
23Rahkeem Cornwall1322321/32
24Roston Chase1536.63531/25
25Alick Athanaze1723.43721/53