Indian Premier League 2022 (IPL) stats: most runs & wickets

26 Mar – 29 May 2022 · from 74 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Jos Buttler1786311657.5149.145
2KL Rahul1561610351.3135.430
3Quinton de Kock1550814036.314923
4Hardik Pandya154878744.3131.312
5Shubman Gill164839634.5132.311
6David Miller164819468.7142.723
7Faf du Plessis164689631.2127.513
8Shikhar Dhawan144608838.3122.712
9Sanju Samson174585528.6146.826
10Deepak Hooda144515932.2136.718
11Liam Livingstone144377036.4182.134
12David Warner124329248150.515
13Abhishek Sharma144267530.4133.113
14Ishan Kishan144188132.2120.111
15Rahul Tripathi144137634.4158.220
16Shreyas Iyer144018530.8134.611
17Tilak Varma143976136.113116
18Aiden Markram123816847.6139.119
19Devdutt Padikkal173765422.1122.914
20Ruturaj Gaikwad143689926.3126.514
21Nitish Rana143615727.8143.822
22Virat Kohli163417322.71168
23Rishabh Pant133404430.9151.816
24Andre Russell123357037.2174.532
25Rajat Patidar733311255.5152.818

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Yuzvendra Chahal275277.7519.55/40
2Wanindu Hasaranga264307.5416.55/18
3Kagiso Rabada234068.4617.74/33
4Umran Malik224449.0320.25/25
5Kuldeep Yadav214198.44204/14
6Josh Hazlewood203778.1118.94/25
7Mohammed Shami20488824.43/25
8Harshal Patel194107.6621.64/34
9Rashid Khan194216.622.24/24
10Prasidh Krishna195518.29293/22
11T Natarajan184069.4422.63/10
12Avesh Khan184168.7323.14/24
13Andre Russell172789.8716.44/5
14Dwayne Bravo162998.7118.73/20
15Khaleel Ahmed163158.0419.73/25
16Umesh Yadav163397.0621.24/23
17Mukesh Choudhary164249.3226.54/46
18Trent Boult164927.9430.82/18
19Jasprit Bumrah153837.1825.55/10
20Shardul Thakur154739.7931.54/36
21Mohsin Khan141975.9714.14/16
22Tim Southee142757.8619.63/20
23Rahul Chahar143607.7125.73/25
24Jason Holder143919.4227.93/31
25Daniel Sams133708.8128.54/30