Indian Premier League 2025 (IPL) stats: most runs & wickets

22 Mar – 3 Jun 2025 · from 74 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Sai Sudharsan1473810856.815721
2Suryakumar Yadav167177365.2167.938
3Virat Kohli156577354.8144.719
4Shubman Gill146159351.3154.924
5Mitchell Marsh136049446.5162.435
6Shreyas Iyer186049750.3175.139
7Prabhsimran Singh185999135.2161.930
8Yashasvi Jaiswal145597543159.728
9Priyansh Arya1854510330.3182.331
10KL Rahul1353911253.9149.721
11Jos Buttler125059763.1161.922
12Nicholas Pooran145018738.5195.738
13Heinrich Klaasen1348710544.3172.725
14Aiden Markram134456634.2148.822
15Abhishek Sharma1343914133.8193.428
16Rohit Sharma154188129.9149.322
17Philip Salt134036533.617622
18Riyan Parag143939532.8166.527
19Ajinkya Rahane123906135.5147.720
20Ryan Rickelton143886229.815117
21Travis Head123747631.2162.615
22Nehal Wadhera153697030.8145.821
23Shivam Dube143575032.5132.221
24Ishan Kishan1335410635.4152.615
25Shashank Singh143506150153.518

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Prasidh Krishna254708.118.84/41
2Noor Ahmad244088.16174/18
3Josh Hazlewood223868.7717.54/33
4Trent Boult225178.9723.54/26
5Arshdeep Singh215188.8824.73/16
6Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore193939.2520.73/30
7Jasprit Bumrah183166.6817.64/22
8Krunal Pandya173798.2422.34/45
9Varun Chakaravarthy173837.6622.53/22
10Vaibhav Arora1743010.1225.33/29
11Bhuvneshwar Kumar174839.2928.43/33
12Harshal Patel164309.8126.94/28
13Yuzvendra Chahal164309.5626.94/28
14Marco Jansen164349.227.13/17
15Pat Cummins164509.0628.13/19
16Mohammed Siraj165179.1532.34/17
17Kuldeep Yadav153907.36263/22
18Khaleel Ahmed154479.5829.83/29
19Harshit Rana1544810.1829.93/25
20Hardik Pandya143429.7724.45/36
21Mitchell Starc1438910.2427.85/35
22Digvesh Singh Rathi144298.2530.62/30
23Eshan Malinga132388.9318.33/31
24Shardul Thakur1337511.0328.84/34
25Matheesha Pathirana1342410.1432.63/36