Indian Premier League 2026 stats: most runs & wickets

28 Mar – 31 May 2026 · from 74 scorecards · Fixtures & results → · Points table →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Vaibhav Sooryavanshi1677610348.5237.372
2Shubman Gill1673210445.816333
3Sai Sudharsan1772210045.115830
4Virat Kohli1667510556.3165.825
5Heinrich Klaasen15624694816031
6Ishan Kishan156029140.1182.432
7KL Rahul1459315245.6174.431
8Abhishek Sharma1556313540.2204.743
9Mitchell Marsh1356311143.3163.236
10Jos Buttler175266037.6152.526
11Dhruv Jurel165158136.8154.724
12Prabhsimran Singh135108042.5168.923
13Rajat Patidar145019341.8192.742
14Shreyas Iyer1349810155.3168.830
15Cooper Connolly1349110744.6163.132
16Sanju Samson1447711543.4165.624
17Devdutt Padikkal154646133.1168.724
18Ryan Rickelton1244812340.7186.738
19Yashasvi Jaiswal164277730.5152.518
20Angkrish Raghuvanshi124228242.2146.519
21Travis Head154107627.3170.123
22Washington Sundar163775537.7150.212
23Priyansh Arya133649328211.632
24Tilak Varma1435910129.9145.917
25Finn Allen1134910034.9214.128

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Kagiso Rabada296269.6821.63/25
2Bhuvneshwar Kumar285017.9517.94/23
3Jofra Archer255599.3222.43/17
4Rashid Khan215169.0824.64/33
5Anshul Kamboj2153010.5325.23/22
6Eshan Malinga205079.3325.44/32
7Rasikh Salam Dar194059.4621.34/24
8Mohammed Siraj195629.0629.63/26
9Kartik Tyagi184989.7627.73/22
10Jason Holder172907.5717.14/24
11Prasidh Krishna1640710.4425.44/28
12Prince Yadav164598.8328.73/32
13Sunil Narine153396.6522.62/26
14AM Ghazanfar1538910.0225.92/17
15Sakib Hussain153979.4526.54/24
16Josh Hazlewood154949.5932.94/12
17Jamie Overton142498.8917.84/18
18Praful Hinge1430511.7321.84/34
19Krunal Pandya144258.4230.42/16
20Nandre Burger1444010.1131.42/21
21Brijesh Sharma144509.8932.12/18
22Arshdeep Singh1454110.2138.63/22
23Lungi Ngidi133408.2326.23/27
24Noor Ahmad134288.3932.93/21
25Corbin Bosch121959.6716.34/26