Women's T20 World Cup stats 2023–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 5 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 155 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Tazmin Brits1659811446112.29
2Beth Mooney185887442123.53
3Laura Wolvaardt185876636.7109.39
4Shafali Verma215507826.2139.913
5Nat Sciver-Brunt945581113.8140.43
6Smriti Mandhana134318733.21298
7Harmanpreet Kaur144095637.2122.85
8Hayley Matthews153926628106.23
9Ellyse Perry163907132.5132.75
10Gongadi Trisha1339011048.8135.45
11Amelia Kerr143636627.9106.10
12Nigar Sultana133545732.291.92
13Chamari Athapaththu1333510627.9120.55
14Richa Ghosh183284927.3127.17
15Georgia Plimmer143255327.1120.82
16Shemaine Campbelle153189022.7101.94
17Danni Wyatt-Hodge730210560.4149.52
18Shorna Akter182975022.8124.36
19Suzie Bates1129781331102
20Shweta Sehrawat72979299139.42
21Sobhana Mostary132954422.784.52
22Grace Scrivens72939341.9129.16
23Ashleigh Gardner152915832.31367
24Orla Prendergast92906332.2125.56
25Heather Knight132905826.4120.34

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Sophie Ecclestone26316512.23/13
2Nonkululeko Mlaba254226.0316.94/29
3Amelia Kerr233085.7213.44/26
4Marizanne Kapp223565.316.23/23
5Fatima Sana192727.4214.33/12
6Ashleigh Gardner193616.69195/12
7Marufa Akter193816.0320.13/23
8Kayla Reyneke181574.968.74/19
9Megan Schutt182175.2112.14/24
10Sophie Molineux182666.1914.82/6
11Katherine Fraser182977.3616.53/19
12Hayley Matthews183406.318.93/15
13Afy Fletcher183626.8320.13/21
14Charlotte Dean184387.4224.32/11
15Georgia Wareham172855.7416.83/13
16Sadia Iqbal173016.4717.73/17
17Deepti Sharma173797.3122.35/10
18Ayabonga Khaka173926.7223.14/29
19Shabnim Ismail162826.4117.63/27
20Annabel Sutherland152676.4317.83/21
21Vaishnavi Sharma14512.833.65/5
22Shree Charani141175.858.44/19
23Renuka Thakur Singh142026.1214.45/15
24Karishma Ramharack142456.0517.54/17
25Nashra Sandhu142585.7318.44/18

Stats by season

ICC Women’s T20 World Cup 2026 stats
Most runs: Danni Wyatt-Hodge (302) · Most wickets: Shree Charani (14) · 33 scorecards

ICC Under 19 Womens T20 World Cup 2025 stats
Most runs: Gongadi Trisha (274) · Most wickets: Vaishnavi Sharma (14) · 36 scorecards

ICC Womens T20 World Cup, 2024 stats
Most runs: Laura Wolvaardt (223) · Most wickets: Amelia Kerr (12) · 22 scorecards

ICC Womens T20 World Cup 2023 stats
Most runs: Laura Wolvaardt (230) · Most wickets: Sophie Ecclestone (11) · 23 scorecards

ICC Under 19 Womens T20 World Cup 2023 stats
Most runs: Shweta Sehrawat (297) · Most wickets: Maggie Clark (12) · 41 scorecards