PSL stats 2022–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 4 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2022, calculated from 140 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Babar Azam41185711550.2139.736
2Mohammad Rizwan46168611042.2129.341
3Fakhar Zaman41157411539.415063
4Shan Masood4212398831.8135.127
5Rilee Rossouw38115512136.1152.250
6Azam Khan379919730153.962
7Usman Khan2498612051.9168.542
8Jason Roy2694214537.7162.434
9Saim Ayub359418827.7147.545
10Abdullah Shafique358717526.4135.533
11Shadab Khan358649129.8148.246
12Mohammad Haris34824852517242
13Shoaib Malik297997130.712522
14Colin Munro237808435.5149.140
15Imad Wasim317129237.5152.524
16Sahibzada Farhan2269710636.7147.432
17Iftikhar Ahmed336486032.4151.836
18Alex Hales246028226.2139.422
19Saud Shakeel185558832.6133.718
20Kamran Ghulam245545524.1123.419
21Kusal Mendis1155010955168.223
22James Vince225217526.113615
23Faheem Ashraf325095522.1145.424
24Kieron Pollard184995849.9157.433
25Sikandar Raza294767123.815422

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Shaheen Afridi6713918.2820.85/40
2Shadab Khan6011357.9418.95/28
3Hasan Ali4812309.3525.64/15
4Abbas Afridi479659.4920.55/47
5Haris Rauf4512979.3828.83/22
6Usama Mir448437.8919.26/40
7Imad Wasim4310837.2825.25/23
8Zaman Khan4110218.824.94/16
9Naseem Shah389857.9125.95/20
10Mohammad Ali367148.4719.83/19
11Salman Irshad369609.626.73/29
12Rashid Khan335066.4115.34/17
13Faheem Ashraf3111239.0936.23/28
14Khushdil Shah306157.820.54/35
15Mohammad Amir297868.327.14/26
16Abrar Ahmed287228.1125.83/18
17Sufiyan Muqeem264147.5315.94/32
18Mohammad Wasim Jr26109510.8242.12/27
19David Willey254777.6319.13/22
20Hunain Shah255388.9421.54/22
21Ihsanullah233987.817.35/12
22Mohammad Nawaz238489.5336.93/30
23Mir Hamza225709.0225.94/27
24Akif Javed203718.9418.64/28
25Imran Tahir194536.8623.83/16

Stats by season

Pakistan Super League 2026 stats
Most runs: Babar Azam (588) · Most wickets: Sufiyan Muqeem (22) · 43 scorecards

Pakistan Super League, 2024 stats
Most runs: Babar Azam (569) · Most wickets: Usama Mir (23) · 32 scorecards

Pakistan Super League, 2023 stats
Most runs: Mohammad Rizwan (550) · Most wickets: Abbas Afridi (23) · 33 scorecards

Pakistan Super League, 2022 stats
Most runs: Fakhar Zaman (587) · Most wickets: Shadab Khan (18) · 32 scorecards