New Zealand tour of India, 2023 stats: most runs & wickets

18 Jan – 1 Feb 2023 · from 6 scorecards · Fixtures & results →

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Shubman Gill6504208126140.821
2Devon Conway621913836.5119.79
3Michael Bracewell621114035.2130.212
4Rohit Sharma318610162107.510
5Mitchell Santner61575731.4101.93
6Hardik Pandya51485437111.35
7Suryakumar Yadav51424735.5125.76
8Daryl Mitchell61365927.2119.38
9Finn Allen6894014.8107.23
10Washington Sundar4815020.3124.63
11Glenn Phillips6763612.764.41
12Henry Nicholls3624220.768.12
13Rahul Tripathi3574419123.93
14Virat Kohli3553618.3119.61
15Ishan Kishan6541910.862.11
16Shardul Thakur22825141401
17Tom Latham325248.339.10
18Lockie Ferguson51683.247.10
19Mark Chapman314144.751.90
20Deepak Hooda21210121001
21Kuldeep Yadav3854800
22Umran Malik264—1000
23Jacob Duffy26661200
24Blair Tickner442226.70
25Mohammed Shami122—1000

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Hardik Pandya91976.5721.94/16
2Kuldeep Yadav81835.4622.93/62
3Shardul Thakur61256.4720.83/45
4Mohammed Siraj5563.511.24/46
5Arshdeep Singh5748.2214.82/7
6Washington Sundar51456.3292/7
7Michael Bracewell51596.9131.82/31
8Blair Tickner52448.1848.83/76
9Mohammed Shami4875.4421.83/18
10Jacob Duffy41359.6433.83/100
11Mitchell Santner42105.8152.52/11
12Shivam Mavi3428.4142/12
13Yuzvendra Chahal3475.0415.72/43
14Daryl Mitchell3777.725.72/30
15Umran Malik3777.5725.72/9
16Ish Sodhi3888.829.31/24
17Henry Shipley31037.3634.32/74
18Lockie Ferguson32457.2181.72/33
19Deepak Hooda1315.17311/17