WPL stats 2023–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 4 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 87 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Nat Sciver-Brunt35127910049.214213
2Meg Lanning3411989238.6128.116
3Harmanpreet Kaur3311739546.9146.335
4Shafali Verma3610448429.815049
5Smriti Mandhana349709630.3136.426
6Ellyse Perry249199057.4132.824
7Hayley Matthews338487726.512224
8Grace Harris308168530.2150.328
9Ashleigh Gardner348117925.3141.834
10Beth Mooney277809633.9129.87
11Richa Ghosh327789033.8150.540
12Jemimah Rodrigues347676928.414013
13Laura Wolvaardt236597733130.215
14Harleen Deol286497028.2115.75
15Sophie Devine276459925.8151.433
16Deepti Sharma316388826.6117.912
17Yastika Bhatia275025719.3113.610
18Amelia Kerr264594924.2117.76
19Phoebe Litchfield204427823.3133.515
20Kiran Navgire304355714.5134.724
21Alyssa Healy174289626.8130.56
22Marizanne Kapp284114027.4123.814
23Alice Capsey164057527133.716
24Georgia Wareham213814825.4133.711
25Tahlia McGrath173559023.7135.58

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Amelia Kerr518367.4916.45/38
2Hayley Matthews438267.5819.23/5
3Sophie Ecclestone438696.8520.24/13
4Nat Sciver-Brunt409438.0923.63/18
5Marizanne Kapp388046.0521.25/15
6Shikha Pandey379357.225.33/23
7Deepti Sharma3410118.429.74/19
8Jess Jonassen336857.7420.84/31
9Ashleigh Gardner319258.7729.83/31
10Shreyanka Patil306248.7320.85/23
11Sophie Devine265408.3320.84/37
12Shabnim Ismail266686.5225.73/18
13Georgia Wareham266688.9125.73/21
14Saika Ishaque255307.721.24/11
15Rajeshwari Gayakwad246858.4628.53/16
16Chinelle Henry204738.4523.73/35
17Tanuja Kanwar20664833.22/16
18Issy Wong182606.7514.44/15
19Nadine de Klerk182867.9415.94/22
20Nandni Sharma173168.3218.65/33
21Kim Garth173778.0222.25/36
22Kashvee Gautam17472827.82/15
23Radha Yadav165347.6333.44/20
24Arundhati Reddy166298.4139.32/27
25Minnu Mani153637.7224.23/17

Stats by season

Women’s Premier League 2026 stats
Most runs: Smriti Mandhana (377) · Most wickets: Sophie Devine (17) · 22 scorecards

Womens Premier League 2025 stats
Most runs: Nat Sciver-Brunt (454) · Most wickets: Amelia Kerr (17) · 21 scorecards

Womens Premier League 2024 stats
Most runs: Ellyse Perry (343) · Most wickets: Shreyanka Patil (13) · 22 scorecards

Womens Premier League 2023 stats
Most runs: Meg Lanning (345) · Most wickets: Hayley Matthews (16) · 22 scorecards