ILT20 stats 2023–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 6 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 133 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Alex Hales45140211034.2140.869
2Nicholas Pooran3912396641.3144.281
3James Vince4112188632.9128.831
4Muhammad Waseem4612128727.5136.965
5Tom Banton34106610534.4133.938
6Tom Kohler-Cadmore37105010631.8135.552
7Kieron Pollard298858644.3157.558
8Rovman Powell378809733.8146.751
9Sikandar Raza378566428.5133.133
10Johnson Charles308339328.7138.146
11Andre Fletcher307419628.5118.826
12Sam Curran267397441.1131.730
13Jordan Cox337187023.9119.720
14Shimron Hetmyer367027026151.336
15Andre Russell356615726.4166.156
16Alishan Sharafu306518224.112125
17Sam Billings246186730.9128.817
18Max Holden206177634.3129.93
19Sherfane Rutherford336055625.2144.735
20Rahmanullah Gurbaz295678119.6142.535
21Chris Lynn165307235.3131.516
22Kusal Perera205296527.8142.216
23Shai Hope1252710158.6124.317
24Andries Gous1752412034.9151.928
25Michael-Kyle Pepper204948324.7142.815

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Fazalhaq Farooqi3618397.722.343/0
2Waqar Salamkheil3555127.71.445/0
3Ajay Kumar3491—047/0
4Olly Stone3312877.790.948/0
5David Willey3205397.091.737/0
6Khuzaima Tanveer3031808.370.638/0
7Sunil Narine3026636.252.238/0
8Romario Shepherd290959.50.348/0
9Sam Curran2884488.451.636/0
10David Payne2842427.560.960/0
11Jason Holder2705798.662.137/0
12Zahoor Khan2624438.361.751/0
13Adil Rashid2491245.90.532/0
14Azmatullah Omarzai2410—052/0
15Noor Ahmad2401487.050.647/0
16Mustafizur Rahman2330—047/0
17Mohammad Nabi2241378.840.630/0
18Andre Russell21851410.352.437/0
19Naseem Shah2152—037/0
20Sikandar Raza2157507.143.527/0
21Haider Ali2112916.471.434/0
22Taskin Ahmed2030—041/0
23Piyush Chawla1950—036/0
24Nuwan Thushara1801—044/0
25AM Ghazanfar175699.630.432/0

Stats by season

International League T20, 2025-26 stats
Most runs: Muhammad Waseem (343) · Most wickets: Ajay Kumar (349) · 34 scorecards

International League T20, 2025 stats
Most runs: Shai Hope (527) · Most wickets: Fazalhaq Farooqi (21) · 34 scorecards

International League T20, 2024 stats
Most runs: James Vince (356) · Most wickets: Fazalhaq Farooqi (17) · 34 scorecards

International League T20, 2023 stats
Most runs: Alex Hales (466) · Most wickets: David Wiese (17) · 31 scorecards