MLC stats 2023–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 4 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 105 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Faf du Plessis33120311338.8163.266
2Nicholas Pooran3711601374013668
3Matthew Short30110112140.8152.361
4Quinton de Kock349548829.8139.947
5Finn Allen3490415126.6190.371
6Andries Gous348288330.7134.234
7Monank Patel347929323.3125.325
8Kieron Pollard3374210032.3152.447
9Mitchell Owen2169315533197.451
10Devon Conway196497438.2133.819
11Steven Smith206228838.9132.130
12Shayan Jahangir296197821.3128.231
13Hassan Khan276025728.7152.442
14Andre Fletcher1759311834.9150.526
15Shubham Ranjane245797036.2128.122
16Unmukt Chand245738624.9117.218
17Shimron Hetmyer205619737.417040
18Sanjay Krishnamurthi285509222.9139.634
19Andre Russell275307026.5150.636
20Tim Seifert1649310432.9142.131
21Heinrich Klaasen2247411024.9154.928
22Lhuan-dre Pretorius1146510251.7176.829
23Saiteja Mukkamalla194428023.3128.122
24Marcus Stoinis294334916.7122.724
25Glenn Maxwell1842010628165.438

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Trent Boult5210898.1320.94/17
2Saurabh Netravalkar4710268.321.86/9
3Marcus Stoinis358498.8924.35/46
4Haris Rauf359548.6527.34/32
5Cameron Gannon339249.13284/23
6Andre Russell308609.7728.74/35
7Xavier Bartlett295628.0119.44/28
8Harmeet Singh297207.7124.83/22
9Shadley van Schalkwyk297279.7125.13/17
10Sunil Narine276075.8922.53/13
11Jasdeep Singh276889.1325.55/24
12Matthew Short264407.2316.94/17
13Akeal Hosein253967.215.84/36
14Mitchell Owen255409.521.65/17
15Adam Milne243747.3615.65/23
16Noor Ahmad244597.9119.14/25
17Marco Jansen246448.7426.83/28
18Ottneil Baartman223087.51144/33
19Glenn Maxwell224097.7918.63/12
20Ian Holland224448.320.24/19
21Nosthush Kenjige225087.723.13/21
22Jason Holder226279.2228.54/40
23Brody Couch227329.2333.33/32
24Rachin Ravindra212737.55134/11
25Rushil Ugarkar215528.5826.33/19

Stats by season

Major League Cricket 2026 stats
Most runs: Lhuan-dre Pretorius (465) · Most wickets: Ottneil Baartman (18) · 30 scorecards

Major League Cricket 2025 stats
Most runs: Monank Patel (478) · Most wickets: Xavier Bartlett (18) · 33 scorecards

Major League Cricket 2024 stats
Most runs: Faf du Plessis (420) · Most wickets: Saurabh Netravalkar (15) · 23 scorecards

Major League Cricket 2023 stats
Most runs: Nicholas Pooran (388) · Most wickets: Trent Boult (22) · 19 scorecards