SA20 stats 2023–2025: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 4 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2023, calculated from 130 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Ryan Rickelton34134911343.516181
2Aiden Markram41127610836.513643
3Rassie van der Dussen40121110434.6133.465
4Heinrich Klaasen37114610437166.174
5Dewald Brevis40104610132.714981
6Quinton de Kock4010338327.2137.455
7Jos Buttler299699737.3139.835
8Matthew Breetzke349497831.6124.735
9Jordan Hermann3993910627.6119.328
10Faf du Plessis3393611332.3142.738
11Tristan Stubbs409156636.6137.641
12David Miller398977534.5131.332
13Reeza Hendricks348729631.1117.528
14Leus du Plooy298298139.5144.732
15Wiaan Mulder377405922.4131.929
16Will Jacks2574010129.6169.749
17Lhuan-dre Pretorius236219828.2147.224
18Kyle Verreynne2659111629.6134.921
19Marco Jansen335637125.6142.534
20Rubin Hermann195598132.9119.720
21JJ Smuts235347525.4131.922
22Wihan Lubbe335336017.8117.721
23Tom Abell215026527.9133.511
24Jonny Bairstow194928530.8141.424
25Rilee Rossouw304818216.6124.922

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Marco Jansen6011727.2319.55/30
2Kagiso Rabada419678.0523.64/25
3Keshav Maharaj399987.0825.63/15
4Bjorn Fortuin3911576.7929.73/14
5Anrich Nortje385496.5914.44/13
6Eathan Bosch349108.5826.84/46
7Lungi Ngidi3410838.6631.94/39
8George Linde328307.4125.93/15
9Ottneil Baartman315098.4116.45/16
10Hardus Viljoen316178.919.94/21
11Ottniel Baartman304158.2213.84/10
12Noor Ahmad305366.7617.95/11
13Lizaad Williams305929.1119.74/26
14Richard Gleeson286178.63223/2
15Senuran Muthusamy275857.4221.73/12
16Rashid Khan277437.2127.53/16
17Corbin Bosch265299.4720.34/19
18James Neesham254998.36203/7
19Wayne Parnell244429.1418.44/33
20Gerald Coetzee233688.66164/24
21Reece Topley235348.2223.23/19
22Liam Dawson224967.3522.53/17
23Adil Rashid225247.8623.83/30
24Daniel Worrall213736.9117.83/20
25Tabraiz Shamsi215937.828.22/11

Stats by season

SA20, 2025-26 stats
Most runs: Quinton de Kock (390) · Most wickets: Ottneil Baartman (20) · 31 scorecards

SA20, 2025 stats
Most runs: Lhuan-dre Pretorius (397) · Most wickets: Marco Jansen (19) · 33 scorecards

SA20, 2024 stats
Most runs: Ryan Rickelton (530) · Most wickets: Marco Jansen (20) · 33 scorecards

SA20, 2023 stats
Most runs: Jos Buttler (391) · Most wickets: Roelof van der Merwe (20) · 33 scorecards