WBBL stats 2022–2026: most runs & most wickets

Leaders across 5 seasons on MaidanBeat since 2022, calculated from 199 match scorecards in our database. Earlier seasons are not included.

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR6s
1Beth Mooney51191710543.6133.722
2Ellyse Perry45167711143131.631
3Lizelle Lee4712761502914147
4Katie Mack5212648624.8112.22
5Laura Wolvaardt4712477530.4112.210
6Phoebe Litchfield4711736827.9131.626
7Grace Harris47116913626136.934
8Georgia Redmayne4810909824.2109.50
9Sophie Devine49108410625.2122.134
10Georgia Voll529689322121.911
11Elyse Villani409295831116.37
12Ashleigh Gardner458748520.8122.124
13Bridget Patterson428737029.1120.216
14Meg Lanning3084713532.6129.520
15Tahlia McGrath468449323.4117.217
16Annabel Sutherland418376222.6117.222
17Chamari Athapaththu398318023.1106.324
18Courtney Webb448206122.2108.32
19Amelia Kerr378196428.2119.22
20Madeline Penna418166338.9114.114
21Amy Jones397915922.6122.411
22Hayley Matthews377728522.7116.16
23Georgia Wareham307646931.8131.519
24Mignon du Preez317627527.2122.514
25Alice Capsey417388019.4119.615

Most wickets

#BowlerWktsRunsEconAvgBest
1Lauren Cheatle37010307.442.844/0
2Sophie Devine3458117.932.442/0
3Chloe Ainsworth3365186.731.538/0
4Heather Graham3329048.072.733/0
5Alana King3298846.52.740/0
6Ashleigh Gardner3239897.043.136/0
7Amy Edgar3031—049/0
8Maitlan Brown3033967.921.345/0
9Annabel Sutherland2938587.492.938/0
10Nicola Carey2918418.172.938/0
11Linsey Smith2862466.830.946/0
12Sophie Ecclestone2615476.772.145/0
13Kim Garth2617166.422.738/0
14Shabnim Ismail2618596.513.342/0
15Amelia Kerr2598777.023.446/0
16Lucy Hamilton2562016.280.833/0
17Darcie Brown2545936.822.339/0
18Lilly Mills2435817.562.423/0
19Sophie Day2336736.672.934/0
20Jess Jonassen23311687.42540/0
21Georgia Wareham2316227.542.727/0
22Samantha Bates2217856.233.639/0
23Molly Strano2218026.813.628/0
24Milly Illingworth2202287.13141/0
25Charli Knott2166607.623.139/0

Stats by season

Womens Big Bash League 2025 stats
Most runs: Beth Mooney (544) · Most wickets: Lauren Cheatle (326) · 42 scorecards

Womens Big Bash League 2024 stats
Most runs: Ellyse Perry (424) · Most wickets: Alana King (20) · 42 scorecards

Womens Big Bash League 2023 stats
Most runs: Beth Mooney (557) · Most wickets: Jess Jonassen (24) · 58 scorecards

Womens Big Bash League 2022 stats
Most runs: Beth Mooney (434) · Most wickets: Megan Schutt (26) · 57 scorecards